专注在线职业教育25年
下载APP
小程序
希赛网小程序
导航

医学考博英语统考词语用法题型练习(二十)

责编:胡陆 2020-10-09

全国医学博士英语词语用法题分section A 和section B 两部分。考试时间为10分钟。旨在测试考生对英语词汇和短语的理解和使用能力,重点考查名词、形容词、动词、副词和短语等的用法。为帮助大家更好的复习这类题型,希赛网考博英语频道为大家整理了相关试题,一起来练习下吧。

Section A

Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET.

1.I have never seen a more caring,_______group of people in my life.

A.emotional B.impersonal C.compulsory D.compassionate

2.As we need plain,_________food for the body,we must have serious reading for the mind.

A.wholesome B.diet C.tasteful D.edible

3.The best exercise should require continuous______, rather than frequent stops starts.

A.compassion B.acceleration C.frustration D.exertion

4.Salk won_________as the scientist who developed the world's first effective vaccine against polio.

A.accomplishment B.qualification C.eminence D.patent

5.A coronary disease is the widely-used term______ insufficiency of blood supply to the heart.

A.denoting B.donating C.relating D.resorting

6.It is the builder's job to make sure that the house conforms to the architects'__________in every way.

A.regulations B.specialities C.essentials D.specifications

7.I'm afraid that you'l have to _________the deterioration of the condition.

A.acfor B.call for C.look for D.make for

8.Twelve hours a week seemed a generous__________ of your time to the nursing home.

A.affliction B.alternative C.allocation D.alliance

9.Every product is __________tested before being put into the market.

A.expensively B.exceptionally C.exhaustively D.exclusively

10.Having clean hands is one of the ________rules when preparing food.

A.potent B.conditional C.inseparable D.cardinal

参考答案:

1.【答案】D

2.【答案】A

3.【答案】D

4.【答案】C

5.【答案】A

6.【答案】D

7.【答案】A

8.【答案】C

9.【答案】C

10.【答案】D

注:以上内容来源于网络,如有侵权,可联系进行删除。

扫一扫添加微信,获取更多备考资源

image.png

考博热门:各院校考博英语历年真题上岸学员备考经验分享各题型解题技巧

备考资料:2025年全国医学统考真题2026医学统考冲刺资料包考前预测资料

更多资料
更多课程
更多真题
温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,本网站提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!
相关阅读
查看更多

加群交流

公众号

客服咨询

考试资料

每日一练

咨询客服