专注在线职业教育25年
下载APP
小程序
希赛网小程序
导航

医学考博英语统考词语用法题型练习(十六)

责编:胡陆 2020-09-24

全国医学博士英语词语用法题分section A 和section B 两部分。考试时间为10分钟。旨在测试考生对英语词汇和短语的理解和使用能力,重点考查名词、形容词、动词、副词和短语等的用法。为帮助大家更好的复习这类题型,希赛网考博英语频道为大家整理了相关试题,一起来练习下吧。

1.Human beings are ________creatures,designed to be on the move.

A.distinctive B.dynamic C.intrinsic D.mysterious

2.The fall in production over the past year has caused 200 workers to be made redundant a further 500 have been________ temporarily.

A.laid off B.laid down C.laid out D.laid away

3.The black clouds the lightning suggest that a big storm is_______.

A.eminent B.imminent C.immense D.immanent

4.Stories in this novel seem to have happened inthe real world,however,all characters plots are_____.

A.imaginable B.imaginative C.imaginary D.imaging

5.He has a very_______ plan:he wants to three foreign languages ravel abroad in three years.

A.arbitrary B.aggressive C.ambitious D.abundant

6.The local government decided to gave the top ________to educaton.

A.authority B.protecion C.profession D.priority

7.When a psychologist does a general experiment about the human's attitudes towards pressure,he selects interviewees_________ asks them questions.

A.at random B.in essence C.at heart D.in bulk

8.He was_______ of a crime he didn't commit.He fought for many years to prove his innocence.

A.convicted B.convinced C.conceived D.condemned

9.Finding out information about these universities has become easy for anyone wih internet_________.

A.entrance B.admission C.access D.entry

10.Te disrespectful sons began to concern abou the ultimate________of the family's property.

A.proposal B.disposal C.removal D.refusal

答案:

1.【答案】B

2.【答案】A

3.【答案】B

4.【答案】C

5.【答案】C

6.【答案】D

7.【答案】A

8.【答案】A

9.【答案】C

10.【答案】B

注:试题来源于网络,如有侵权请联系删除!

扫一扫添加微信,获取更多备考资源

image.png

考博热门:各院校考博英语历年真题上岸学员备考经验分享各题型解题技巧

备考资料:2025年全国医学统考真题2026医学统考冲刺资料包考前预测资料

更多资料
更多课程
更多真题
温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,本网站提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!
相关阅读
查看更多

加群交流

公众号

客服咨询

考试资料

每日一练

咨询客服