专注在线职业教育25年
下载APP
小程序
希赛网小程序
导航

全国医学博士英语词语用法专项练习题(四)

责编:胡陆 2020-09-08

全国医学考博英语词语用法分SectionA和SectionB两部分。本部分旨在测试考生对英语词汇和短语的理解和使用能力,重点考查名词、形容词、动词、副词和短语等的用法。下面希赛网考博英语频道为大家分享“全国医学博士英语练习题:词语用法练习题”,一起动动笔练习下吧。

Section A

Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET.

1.His neighbors became _________of his behavior contacted the police.

A.suspicious B.doubtful C.susceptible D.dubious

2.It is suggested that criticism without any tips for improvement is not_________ should be avoided.

A.constructive B.destructive C.productive D.descriptive

3.It is________ that the Internet is exerting a growing important influence on people's lives.

A.indistinctive B.indissoluble

C.indispensable D.indisputable

4.He________ on her new dress without even looking at it.

A.complemented B.complimented

C.praised D.appraised

5.AlDS is becoming the top threat to people's healh,the______ fatal disease claimed many lives.

A.deceptively B.invariably C.imperatively D.transienty

6.He is an extreme arbitrary leader,so everything must be done in_________ with his ideas.

A.appliance B.compliance C.defiance D.reliance

7.When he realized that he had been_________ to sign the contract, he threatened to take legal actions to cancel the agreement.

A.adduced B.induced C.deduced D.produced

8.Local people are encouraged to _________their homes to save energy.

A.insulate B.insane C.assault D.insult

9.During the Olympics,the emergency services were_______in the Olympic Village.

A.by hB.in hC.at hD.on hand

10.In order to pursue the click rate,the Internet media reported_________ social news deliberately.

A.sensitive B.sensible C.sensational D.sensory

参考答案:

1.【答案】A

2.【答案】A

3.【答案】D

4.【答案】B

5.【答案】B

6.【答案】B

7.【答案】B

8.【答案】A

9.【答案】D

10.【答案】C

扫一扫添加微信,获取更多备考资源

image.png

考博热门:各院校考博英语历年真题上岸学员备考经验分享各题型解题技巧

备考资料:2025年全国医学统考真题2026医学统考冲刺资料包考前预测资料

更多资料
更多课程
更多真题
温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,本网站提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!
相关阅读
查看更多

加群交流

公众号

客服咨询

考试资料

每日一练

咨询客服