专注在线职业教育25年
下载APP
小程序
希赛网小程序
导航

全国医学博士英语词语用法专项练习题(三)

责编:胡陆 2020-09-08

全国医学考博英语词语用法分SectionA和SectionB两部分。本部分旨在测试考生对英语词汇和短语的理解和使用能力,重点考查名词、形容词、动词、副词和短语等的用法。下面希赛网考博英语频道为大家分享“全国医学博士英语练习题:词语用法练习题”,一起动动笔练习下吧。

Section A

Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET.

1.Two decades ago a woman who shook hands with others on the own______was usually viewed too forward.

A.endeavor B.initiative C.motivation D.preference

2.He wanted to stay at home,but at last he agreed,very_______ though,to go to the cinema.

A.decisively B.reluctantly C.willingly D.deliberately

3.His parents blamed his son for his _______the younger children in school.

A.imitating B.intimating C.intimidating D.emigreting

4.Eating too much fat can ________heart diseases cause hypertension.

A.distritbuteto B.attribute to C.devote to D.contribute to

5.The soccer team has had five ______victories in the last three years.

A.successive B.excessive C.subsequent D.eventual

6.The Car Club couldn't________to meet the demands of all its members.

A.ensure B.guarantee C.insure D.assure

7.In the Chinese household,grandparents other relatives play ______roles in raising children.

A.incapable B.insensible C.indispensable D.infinite

8.None of us expected the chairman to_____ at the party.We thought he was still in hospital.

A.turn in B.turn over C.turn up D.turn down

9.The European Union counties were once woried that they would not have_________supplies of petroleum.

A.proficient B.efficient C.potential D.sufficient

10.His wife is constantly finding _________with him,which makes him very angry.

A.errors B.weakness C.fault D.flaw

参考答案:

1.【答案】B

2.【答案】B

3.【答案】C

4.【答案】D

5.【答案】A

6.【答案】B

7.【答案】C

8.【答案】C

9.【答案】D

0.【答案】C

扫一扫添加微信,获取更多备考资源

image.png

考博热门:各院校考博英语历年真题上岸学员备考经验分享各题型解题技巧

备考资料:2025年全国医学统考真题2026医学统考冲刺资料包考前预测资料

更多资料
更多课程
更多真题
温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,本网站提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!
相关阅读
查看更多

加群交流

公众号

客服咨询

考试资料

每日一练

咨询客服